ORANGE COUNTY LABOR FEDERATION: 2016 LABOR ENDORSED CANDIDATES RESULTS

FEDERAL & STATE ASSEMBLY
Gregg D. Fritchle 55th Assembly District
Sharon Quirk-Silva 65th Assembly District
Tom Daly 69th Assembly District
SENATE
Josh Newman 29th Senate District
Ari E. Grayson 37th Senate District
CONGRESSIONAL
Linda Sanchez 38th Congressional District 
Brett Murdock 39th Congressional District
Lou Correa 46th Congressional District
Alan Lowenthal 47th Congressional District
Dr. Suzanne Savary 48th Congressional District
Douglas Applegate 49th Congressional District
O.C. BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
Michele Martinez O.C Board of Supervisors, 1st  District
 CITY COUNCIL  ANAHEIM CITY COUNCIL
Leonard Lahtinen District 1
Jordan Brandman District 3
Arturo Ferreras District 4
 BUENA PARK CITY COUNCIL
Susan Sonne District 3
 COSTA MESA CITY COUNCIL
Sandy Genis
Jay Humphrey
John Stephens
FULLERTON CITY COUNCIL
Jesus Silva
 GARDEN GROVE CITY COUNCIL
John O’ Neill District 2
Demian Garcia-Monroy District 5
Rickk Montoya District 6
Kim Bernice Nguyen District 6
 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY COUNCIL
Jill Hardy
Joe Carchio
 IRVINE CITY COUNCIL/ MAYOR
Mary Ann Gaido, Mayor
Melissa Fox
 LA HABRA CITY COUNCIL 
Rose Espinoza
Ida MacMurray
Jesus Badillo
 MISSION VIEJO CITY COUNCIL
Shelly Blair
 SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO CITY COUNCIL
Sergio Farias District 1
 SANTA ANA CITY COUNCIL
Vicente Sarmiento Ward 1
Roman Reyna Ward 5
 TUSTIN CITY COUNCIL
Letitia Clark
 WESTMINSTER CITY COUNCIL
Sergio Contreras
 SCHOOL BOARD  ANAHEIM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Jackie Filbeck Area 1
Jose Magcalas Area 3
 CENTRALIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Elizabeth Gonzalez Area 3
 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
Jerry Patterson Area 2
Lorraine Prinsky Area 3
 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
Jeanette Vazquez Area 5
 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT
Joanne Fawley Area 2
 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
Teri Rocco Area 1
Walter Muneton Area 3
 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
Nazish Hamid
 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
Michael Schwarzmann Area 1
Amy Peters Area 3
Leslie Bubb Area 6
 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
Art Montez Area 2
 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
Nicole Baitx-Kennedy Area 6
 OCEANVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT
Patricia Singer
 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT                                      
Zeke Hernandez Area 1
Claudia Alvarez Area 5
 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
David Johnson
Edward Wong
 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
John Alpay Area 4
 WESTMINSTER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Jamison Power
 LOCAL MEASURES
Measure J
Measure M
  *HIGHLIGHTED CANDIDATES IN ORANGE ARE IN THE LEAD